English (Stock Exchange; Investment)
open contract [correct]
CONT: The afternoon fix of the London gold market established that day is used to settle out all open contracts.
French (Bourse; Investissements et placements)
contrat ouvert [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le prix de l'or fixé par le marché londonien dans l'après-midi de cette journée est utilisé pour régler tous les contrats ouverts.
Spanish (Bolsa de valores; Inversiones)
contrato abierto [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Número total de contratos de futuros existentes en un producto dado que no han sido liquidados mediante la compensación de transacciones.