English (Photography)
self-toning paper [correct]
DEF: A printing-out paper in which a gold salt incorporated in the emulsion tones the image during fixing.
French (Photographie)
papier autovireur [correct, masculine noun]; papier isovireur [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Papier à noircissement direct dont la couche sensible contient également les sels nécessaires au virage.