English (Currency and Foreign Exchange)
paper gold [correct]
OBS: After 1970 official gold is to be supplemented by "paper gold" in the form of Special Drawing Rights in the International Monetary Fund...
French (Politique monétaire et marché des changes)
or-papier [masculine noun]
Spanish (Política monetaria y mercado de cambios)
oro papel [masculine noun]