English (General Vocabulary; Jewellery)
traditional design [correct]
CONT: These unique and original pieces(of jewellery), in silver, gold, glass, semi-precious stones, pewter and ceramic, are crafted in traditional and contemporary designs.
OBS: Source: Brochure prepared by the Canadian Museum of Civilization, 1994-1995.
French (Vocabulaire général; Joaillerie et bijouterie)
concept traditionnel [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Ces objets uniques et originaux en argent, en or, en verre, en pierres semi-précieuses, en étain ou en céramique sont créés selon des concepts traditionnels ou contemporains.
OBS: Source : dépliant préparé par le Musée canadien des civilisations, 1994-1995.