English (Gold and Silver Mining)
disseminated gold [correct]
DEF: ... ores in which veins are minor and gold is "finely dispersed in host rocks of variable composition where little or no fabric control on mineralization is apparent, at least at the hand specimen scale"(Romberger, 1986).
French (Mines d'or et d'argent)
or disséminé [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [...] minéralisations auxquelles ne sont associées que de faibles quantités de filons et qui se composent d'or «finement dispersé dans des roches hôtes de composition variable où l'on décèle peu ou pas de contrôle de fabriques sur la minéralisation, du moins à l'échelle des échantillons macroscopiques» (Romberger, 1986).