English (Printing Machines and Equipment; Forwarding, Folding, and Binding (Printing))
agate [correct]
DEF: A hand bookbinder's tool made of agate or bloodstone and used for burnishing the gold or silver edges of books.
French (Équipement (Imprimerie et arts graphiques); Façonnage, pliage et reliure (Imprimerie))
dent [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Instrument du doreur, composé d'une pierre appelée agate, servant au brunissage d'or ou d'argent de la tranche des livres.
Spanish (Equipo (Artes gráficas e imprenta); Elaboración, plegadura y encuadernación (Imprenta))
ágata [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Bruñidor para dorar los cantos de los libros.