English (Precious Metals (Metallurgy))
visible gold [correct]
DEF: A native gold which is discernible, in a hand specimen, to the unaided eye.
French (Métaux précieux (Métallurgie))
or visible [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Or natif discernable à l'œil nu dans un petit échantillon.