English (Stock Exchange; Investment)
gold price index [correct]; gold index [correct]
CONT: Analyzes Japan's retail gold market. Gives private inventories, 1982 and 1984. Shows retail gold price index, wholesale price index, and consumer price index, 1973-1984.
French (Bourse; Investissements et placements)
indice des aurifères [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: L'indice des aurifères du TSE 300 a donc bondi de 4 258,6 à 4 746,4 lundi (en hausse de 11%) avant de se replier à son niveau de mercredi à 4 533,8.