English (Geochemistry; Processing of Mineral Products)
extensive lixiviation pad [correct]; extensive leaching pad [correct]; extensive leach pad [correct]; deep lixiviation pad; deep leaching pad; deep leach pad
CONT: This also regards plastic sheets, which are applicable to extensive lixiviation(or leaching) pads(in both, copper and gold mining).
French (Géochimie; Préparation des produits miniers)
remblai de lixiviation profonde [correct, masculine noun]; remblai de lessivage profond [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Remblai de lixiviation profonde par cyanuration de la Goldfields Ghana Ltée [...]