English (Gold and Silver Mining)
gold lode mining [correct]; lode gold mining [correct]
CONT: Virginia has a long history of placer gold and lode gold mining.
French (Mines d'or et d'argent)
exploitation de gisement d'or filonien [feminine noun]; exploitation d'or filonien [feminine noun]