English (Pigments and Colours (Arts); Art Supplies)
artist's Roman gold
OBS: Roman gold :gold having a yellow mat finish.
French (Pigments et couleurs (Arts); Matériel d'artistes)
or jaune mat pour artistes [proposal, masculine noun]