English (Honorary Distinctions; Remote Sensing)
Gold Medal Award [correct, Canada]
OBS: The first remote sensing Gold Medal Award was given out at the 10th Canadian Remote Sensing Symposium.
French (Titres honorifiques et décorations; Télédétection)
Médaille d'or [correct, Canada]