English (Honorary Distinctions)
Canadian Bank's Law Enforcement Award [correct]
OBS: consisting of a gold medal and a citation, was established... after extensive discussion between the Canadian Bankers’ Association and the Canadian Association of Chiefs of Police. The purpose of the Award is to recognize outstanding police action in combatting crimes against banks.
French (Titres honorifiques et décorations)
Médaille d'Honneur des banques canadiennes pour action policière méritoire [correct]