English (Track and Field)
marker [correct]
CONT: PEDROSO fouled with his last and although LUKASHEVYCH was given his fifth round jump again(his marker had been moved unintentionally by another athlete's celebrations), nothing could stop the Cuban who has now won eight world titles-four indoors and four outdoors-taking his fourth consecutive World championships gold medal.
French (Athlétisme)
fiche de marquage [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: PEDROSO a eu un saut non valable en dernière tentative et même si LUKASHEVYCH a pu reprendre son saut du cinquième tour (sa fiche de marquage avait été bougée par inadvertance par les effusions d'un autre athlète), rien ne pouvait arrêter le Cubain qui a maintenant remporté huit Championnats du monde - quatre en salle et quatre en plein air - et sa quatrième médaille d'or consécutive aux Championnats du monde.