English (Quality Control (Management))
gold in the mine [correct]
CONT: Juran regarded failure costs as "gold in the mine" because they could be reduced sharply by investing in quality improvement.
French (Contrôle de la qualité (Gestion))
pactole [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Source de richesse, de profit.
CONT: Il a trouvé le pactole. C'est un vrai pactole.