English (Processing of Mineral Products)
carbon-in-pulp process
CONT: To enhance the mine, we are not doubling the capacity; we are also making major technological improvements, by installing a semi-autogenous mill facility and a carbon-in-pulp process which will increase gold recovery from the ore.
French (Préparation des produits miniers)
méthode du charbon en pulpe [feminine noun]