English (Coins and Bank Notes; Numismatics; Coining)
gold output [correct]
OBS: gold output from a mine
French (Pièces de monnaie et billets de banque; Numismatique; Monnayage)
production d'or [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: production d'or d'une mine