English (Mineralogy)
malleable [correct, adjective]
DEF: Said of a mineral, e. g. gold, silver, copper, platinum, which can be plastically deformed under compressive stress, e. g. hammering.
French (Minéralogie)
malléable [correct, adjective]
CONT: [...] un minéral peut être cassant [...] ou tenace [...]; il peut être malléable (métaux natifs), parfois sectile, s'il peut être coupé en copeaux; [...]
Spanish (Mineralogía)
maleable [adjective]