English (Mineralogy)
aurostibnite [correct]; aurostibite [correct]
DEF: A cubic mineral with pyrite structure, occurring as minute grains in gold ores from Canada.
OBS: Chemical formula: AuSb2
French (Minéralogie)
aurostibite [correct, feminine noun]; stibine aurifère [feminine noun]
DEF: Minéral du système cristallin cubique se présentant en petits grains opaques à éclat métallique gris.
OBS: Formule chimique : AuSb2