English (Mineralogy)
spadaite [correct]
DEF: A massive, amorphous, reddish mineral, found at Capo di Bove, near Rome, Italy. Noted at Gold Hill, Nevada.
French (Minéralogie)
spadaïte [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Minéral voisin des antigorites. Décrit par I.I. Guinsbourg et I.A. Roukavichnikova en 1950.