English (Gold and Silver Mining)
gold company [correct]
CONT: A new Mineral Law came into force January 1, 1997. It formally recognized for the first time the right to transfer mining rights, and that they could be leased or offered as security. This was very welcome news for gold companies...
French (Mines d'or et d'argent)
société d'exploitation aurifère [correct, feminine noun]