English (Gold and Silver Mining; Various Metal Ores)
gold-rich pyritic deposit [correct]
CONT: Gold-rich pyritic deposits... are... an important type of gold mineralization, and account for approximately 10% of current Canadian gold output.
French (Mines d'or et d'argent; Minerais divers (Mines métalliques))
gisement aurifère associé à des amas pyriteux [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les gisements aurifères associés à des amas pyriteux [...] constituent [...] un important type de minéralisation aurifère; ils comptent pour approximativement 10 % de la production actuelle d'or au Canada.