English (Gold and Silver Mining)
vein gold mineralization [correct]
CONT: Volcano-plutonic terranes are the most important hosts to vein gold mineralization in Canada.
French (Mines d'or et d'argent)
minéralisation filonienne d'or [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les terranes volcano-plutoniques constituent les principaux milieux hôtes des minéralisations filoniennes d'or au Canada.