English (Translation (General); Stock Exchange)
leading gold stock
CONT: Probably the leading gold stock in North America is Homestake Mining which had an enormous decline from well over $70 all the way down to $17...
French (Traduction (Généralités); Bourse)
aurifère vedette [feminine noun]; valeur aurifère vedette [proposal, feminine noun]
CONT: Homestake Mining est probablement l'aurifère vedette en Amérique du Nord; de plus de 70$, elle avait chuté jusqu'à 17$.