English (Stock Exchange; Investment)
gold option trading [correct]; gold options trading [correct]
CONT: Gold option trading commenced on the E. O. E. [European Options Exchange] on April 2, 1981, and by year-end 1981, a total of 46, 478 10-troy oz. contracts had changed hands.
French (Bourse; Investissements et placements)
négociation d'options sur l'or [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La négociation d'options sur l'or a débuté à l'E.O.E. [European Options Exchange] le 2 avril 1981, et à la fin de 1981, un total de 46,478 contrats d'options sur l'or portant sur 10 onces d'or avaient été échangés.