English (Stock Exchange; Investment)
gold options order [correct]
CONT: Once you have placed a gold options order with your broker, the broker immediately transmits your order to the floor of The Montreal Exchange or the Vancouver Stock Exchange(via telephone, telex or automated data transmission), where it is received at the broker firm's booth.
French (Bourse; Investissements et placements)
ordre portant sur des options sur l'or [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Lorsque vous avez donné à votre courtier un ordre portant sur des options sur l'or, le courtier le transmet immédiatement au parquet de la Bourse de Montréal ou de la Bourse de Vancouver (par téléphone, télex ou transmission automatique des données), où l'ordre arrive au guichet de la maison de courtage.