English (Stock Exchange; Investment)
gold option [correct]; gold option contract [correct]
CONT: The New York closing gold price was $394 per oz. Last quotations for I. O. C. C. gold options traded in Amsterdam, Montreal and Vancouver as provided at the close of trading each Friday by the Montreal Exchange.
French (Bourse; Investissements et placements)
option sur l'or [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Contrat d'option qui a pour actif sous-jacent de l'or.
CONT: Les options sur l'or ont été récemment introduites à la Bourse de Montréal (février 1982) conjointement avec la Bourse d'Amsterdam, les options sur l'or peuvent se négocier durant une période continue de 12 heures.