English (Translation (General); Stock Exchange; Investment)
precious metal investor [correct]
CONT: Precious metal investors will be happy to learn that the Montreal Exchange is now offering 10-ounce platinum options alongside its gold options which have been trading since 1982.
French (Traduction (Généralités); Bourse; Investissements et placements)
investisseur intéressé aux métaux précieux [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les investisseurs intéressés aux métaux précieux seront ravis d'apprendre que la Bourse de Montréal offre maintenant des options sur 10 onces de platine, comme elle fait depuis 1982 sur l'or.