English (Processing of Mineral Products; Mineral Processing (Metallurgy))
cyanide solution [correct]
DEF: A weak alkaline aqueous solution of sodium or calcium cyanide which is used in the commercial dissolution of gold from its ore.
French (Préparation des produits miniers; Minéralurgie (Métallurgie))
solution de cyanure [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Cyanurer : Traiter par une solution de cyanure.
Spanish (Preparación de los productos mineros; Explotación de minerales (Metalurgia))
solución de cianuro [feminine noun]