English (Economics)
reserve unit [correct]
CONT: In addition to the Triffin Plan there have been a Berustein Plan, a Stamp plan, a Posthuma Plan, and a number of similar proposals for creating new reserve units, credits, or versions of "paper gold".
French (Économique)
unité de couverture [feminine noun]