English (National and International Economics)
Stamp Plan [correct]
OBS: In addition to the Triffin Plan there have been a Bernstein Plan a Stamp Plan, a Posthuma Plan, and a number of similar proposals for creating new reserve units, credits, or versions of "paper gold".
French (Économie nationale et internationale)
plan Stamp