English (Currency and Foreign Exchange)
parity exchange rate [correct]
OBS: The "gold points", which surround the parity exchange rate, or to be widened(and freed from any dependence on a fixed price of gold or the cost of shipping gold).
French (Politique monétaire et marché des changes)
taux de parité