English (Numismatics; Currency and Foreign Exchange)
Napoleon [correct]
DEF: French 20-franc gold piece with the picture of Napoleon I or III.
French (Numismatique; Politique monétaire et marché des changes)
napoléon [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Ancienne pièce d'or de vingt francs à l'effigie de Napoléon.