English (Economic Geology; Lead, Zinc, Thallium and Cadmium Mining)
lead-zinc province [correct]
CONT: Among the examples of metallogenic provinces in North America are the gold province on the Canadian Shield... ;the lead-zinc province of the Mississippi Valley, which is the world's largest producer of those metals; the copper province of the southwestern United States....
French (Géologie économique; Plomb, zinc, thallium et cadmium (Mines))
province à plomb-zinc [correct, feminine noun]; province plombo-zincifère [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] il faudrait admettre que les solutions hydrothermales n'auraient apporté que fort peu de cuivre, et ceci dans tous les grands districts ou provinces plombo-zincifères du monde, comme la Vallée du Mississippi [...]
CONT: L'Allemagne a une petite province à argent-cobalt, dans l'Erzgebirge [...] ainsi qu'une province à plomb-zinc dans le Harz.