English (Work and Production)
physical production [correct]
OBS: If world physical production was increasing in the years 1875 to 1895 at the rate of 5 per cent per year, the gold supply would(...) have to increase by 5 per cent per year to keep prices stable.
French (Travail et production)
production physique