English (Gold and Silver Mining)
iron-formation-hosted stratabound gold deposit [correct]
CONT: "Iron-formation-hosted stratabound gold"... deposits represent approximately 5% of Canada's total lode gold production and reserves.
French (Mines d'or et d'argent)
gîte d'or stratoïde dans des formations de fer [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les gîtes d'or stratoïdes dans des formations de fer [...] représentent approximativement 5 % de la production et des réserves totales d'or de minéralisation primaire au Canada.