English (Precious Metals (Metallurgy))
parting plant
OBS: parting : In the recovery of precious metals, the separation of silver from gold.
French (Métaux précieux (Métallurgie))
atelier de séparation
OBS: Installation où l'on sépare l'or et l'argent dans un alliage.