English (Banking)
gold-reserve requirement [correct]
CONT: The small amount of gold at the bottom of this pyramid no longer puts limits on the money supply since Congress passed a law repealing all gold-reserve requirements on the Federal Reserve.
French (Banque)
obligation de couverture-or [feminine noun]; exigence de couverture-or [proposal, feminine noun]