English (Currency and Foreign Exchange)
liquidity shortage [correct]
CONT: ... any international system dependent inflexibly on gold for its reserve base is doomed to ultimate liquidity shortage and chronic emphysema.
French (Politique monétaire et marché des changes)
insuffisance de liquidité [correct, feminine noun]; pénurie de liquidité [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Política monetaria y mercado de cambios)
insuficiencia de liquidez [feminine noun]