English (Gold and Silver Mining)
open-pit gold reserve [correct]; open pit gold reserve [correct]
CONT: SearchGold Reports an Open Pit Gold Reserve of 150, 000 Ounces of Gold Included in a New Resource Estimate of 230, 000 Ounces of Gold for Bakoudou-Magnima Project in Gabon.
French (Mines d'or et d'argent)
réserve aurifère à ciel ouvert [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: SearchGold annonce une réserve aurifère à ciel ouvert de 150 000 onces d'or comprise dans un nouvel estimé de ressources de 230 000 onces d'or pour le projet Bakoudou-Magnima au Gabon.