English (Drugs and Drug Addiction)
narcodollars [correct]; drug money [correct]; narco-bucks [correct]
DEF: Money generated from the trafficking of narcotics.
CONT: Inevitably, over time, they have given rise to many myths, the most common being that Switzerland provides safe haven for ill-gotten gains, ranging from Nazi gold to hot "narco-bucks" laundered clean through Swiss accounts.
French (Drogues et toxicomanie)
narcodollars [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Profits réalisés généralement en dollars, tirés du trafic de la drogue.
CONT: L'économiste Enrique Penalosa Londono, candidat libéral aux prochaines législatives, estime que 2,5 milliards de narcodollars sont entrés dans le circuit national [...] Le ministère des Finances affirme très officiellement que l'argent induit par le trafic représente le quart de la richesse nationale et entre pour un point dans la croissance économique annuelle.
PHR: Blanchiment des narco-dollars.
Spanish (Drogas y toxicomanía)
narcodólares [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [...] la comisión parlamentaria que investiga el lavado de narcodólares presentó un informe de presunciones sobre la existencia de lavado de dólares en Ecuador.