English (Genitourinary Surgery)
bilateral orchidectomy [correct]
DEF: The excision of both testes.
CONT: Bilateral orchidectomy is the gold standard for androgen ablation in men with prostate cancer.
French (Chirurgie génito-urinaire)
orchidectomie bilatérale [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Ablation des deux testicules.
CONT: L'adénocarcinome de la prostate [...] castration chirurgicale : l'orchidectomie bilatérale supprime 95 % de la production de testostérone.