English (National and International Economics)
stable exchange rate system [correct]
CONT: Under a stable exchange-rate system... of the modified gold standard, gold flows are supposed to lead to price-level adjustments big enough to restore equilibrium on the export and import side.
French (Économie nationale et internationale)
système de taux de change stable [correct, masculine noun]; régime de taux de change stable [correct, masculine noun]