English (Coins and Bank Notes; Numismatics; Coining)
combined stock [correct]
DEF: After assaying, the product of the melting of metal deposits from many Canadian gold mines in electric induction furnaces each combined stock is then refined by chlorination and electrolytic processes to produce pure gold.
French (Pièces de monnaie et billets de banque; Numismatique; Monnayage)
dépôts combinés [correct, masculine noun, plural]
DEF: Après les essais, produit de la fonte, dans des fours à induction électriques, de l'ensemble des dépôts de nombreuses mines d'or canadiennes; chaque masse de métal est ensuite affinée par chloruration et électrolyse pour en tirer de l'or pur.