English (Tectonics; Geomorphology and Geomorphogeny)
fold structure [correct]; folded structure [correct]; fold system
CONT: ... folded structures relative to hydrocarbon accumulation.
CONT: In nonstratiform deposits, the distributions of gold-bearing veins and sulphide-rich zones are commonly controlled by fold structures.
French (Tectonique; Géomorphologie et géomorphogénie)
structure plissée [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Dans les gîtes non stratiformes, la répartition des filons aurifères et des zones riches en sulfures est fréquemment contrôlée par des structures plissées.