English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
golden ground beetle [correct, see observation]
OBS: An insect of the family Carabidae.
OBS: golden ground beetle : common name also used to refer to the species Carabus auratus.
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
carabe à reflets d'or [correct, masculine noun]; carabe à reflets cuivrés [correct, masculine noun]; carabe à reflets dorés [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Insecte de la famille des Carabidae.