English (Mammals)
golden lion tamarin [correct]
DEF: A monkey, of tropical rain forests of southeastern Brazil, having a silky golden coal and long golden mane; threatened with extinction.
French (Mammifères)
rosalie [correct, feminine noun]; tamarin doré [correct, masculine noun]; singe-lion [correct, masculine noun]