English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Biochemistry; Food Industries)
docosahexaenoic acid-rich oil [correct, noun]; DHA-rich oil [correct, noun]
CONT: DHA(docosahexaenoic acid)-rich oil is produced via an algal fermentation process using microalgae from the genus Schizochytrium, a member of the kingdom Chromista, which includes the golden algae.
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Biochimie; Industrie de l'alimentation)
huile riche en acide docosahexaénoïque [correct, feminine noun]; huile riche en DHA [correct, feminine noun]; huile riche en acide docosahexanoïque [proposal, feminine noun]; huile riche en ADH [proposal, feminine noun]