English (Cosmetology; Personal Esthetics; Chemical Elements and Compounds; Pharmacology)
Hydrastis canadensis extract
CONT: Hydrastis Canadensis Extract is an extract of the herb of the golden seal, Hydrastis canadensis, Ranunculaceae. Functions : skin conditioning, masking.
French (Cosmétologie; Esthétique et soins corporels; Éléments et composés chimiques; Pharmacologie)
extrait de Hydrastis canadensis [see observation, masculine noun]
OBS: Extrait de la plante herbacée, Hydrastis canadensis (sceau d'or), Renonculacées. Usages : soins de la peau, agent masquant.
OBS: Hydrastis canadensis : le nom latin s'écrit en italique.