English (Music)
mandolinist [correct]
CONT: Prior to the Golden Age of Mandolins, France had a history with the mandolin, with mandolinists playing in Paris until the Napoleonic Wars.
French (Musique)
mandoliniste [correct, masculine and feminine noun]