English (Fish)
Jullien golden carp [correct]; Jullien's golden carp [correct]; seven-striped barb [correct]; giant river carp [correct]; seven-line barb [correct]; isok barb [correct]; esok [correct]
OBS: Probarbus jullieni(Jullien's golden carp) is a species of bony fishes in the family Cyprinidae.
French (Poissons)
barbeau de Jullien [correct, masculine noun]