English (Maple Syrup Production; Maple-Sugar Industry)
very dark [correct, adjective]
CONT: [Maple syrup] producers follow a universal grading system : starting [with] golden for the lightest taste, [then] amber, dark and very dark for the most intense flavour.
OBS: A grade of maple syrup.
French (Acériculture; Industrie de l'érable)
très foncé [correct, adjective]
OBS: [Ce] type de sirop est récolté à la fin de la période ce qui a pour effet de lui attribuer un goût plus prononcé que les catégories précédentes.
OBS: Catégorie de sirop d'érable.