English (Fish; Seafood and Freshwater Food (Food Industries); Commercial Fishing)
golden redfish [correct, see observation]
OBS: Family: Scorpaenidae.
OBS: golden redfish : Trade name recommended by the "Comité de normalisation de la terminologie des pêches commerciales" and by Fisheries and Oceans Canada.
OBS: It is difficult to say for sure that "marinus" and "norvegicus" are the same, but he felt that the name norvegicus could be provisionally applied.
French (Poissons; Produits de mer et d'eau douce (Industr. alim.); Pêche commerciale)
sébaste orangé [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; sébaste [correct, masculine noun, Europe]; Sebastes norvegicus [Latin, see observation]
OBS: Famille : Scorpaenidae.
OBS: sébaste orangé : nom français commercial normalisé par le Comité de normalisation de la terminologie des pêches commerciales.
OBS: sébaste : terme officialisé par l'Union européenne.
OBS: Il est difficile à dire si «marinus» est identique à «norvegicus», mais il est d'avis que norvegieus peut être employé provisoirement.