English (Cheese and Dairy Products; Recipes; Restaurant Menus)
Fontina cheese [correct]; Fontina [correct]
CONT: Semifirm yet creamy, Fontina is a cow's-milk cheese with about 45 percent milk fat. It has a dark golden brown rind with a pale yellow interior dotted with tiny holes. The mild, nutty flavour, and the fact that it melts easily and smoothly, make Fontina perfect for almost any use.
French (Laiterie, beurrerie et fromagerie; Recettes de cuisine; Menus (Restauration))
fontina [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Fromage italien AOC [appellation d'origine contrôlée] de lait cru de vache (de 45 à 50 % de matières grasses), à pâte pressée semi-cuite, à croûte brossée, parfois huilée [...]
Spanish (Productos lácteos; Recetas de cocina; Menú (Restaurantes))
fontina [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Tipo de queso.