English (Horse Husbandry; Horse Racing and Equestrian Sports)
golden bay [correct, noun]
DEF: Golden yellowish-brown bay coat.
French (Élevage des chevaux; Courses hippiques et sports équestres)
bai doré [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Robe baie avec des reflets dorés.
Spanish (Cría de ganado caballar; Carreras de caballos y deportes ecuestres)
bayo dorado [correct, masculine noun]