English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
rayless tansy-aster [correct]; toothed iron plant [correct]; western aster [correct]; goldenweed [correct, see observation]; gumweed aster [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Compositae.
OBS: goldenweed : common name also used to refer to the species Isocoma coronopifolia and Grindelia ciliata.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
haplopappe fausse-grindélie [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille Compositae.