English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
goldenweed [correct, see observation]; wax goldenweed [correct]; Spanish gold [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Compositae.
OBS: goldenweed : common name also used to refer to the species Isocoma coronopifolia and Xanthisma grindelioides.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
Grindelia ciliata [correct, Latin]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Compositae.
OBS: Grindelia ciliata : Il n'y a pas de nom commun pour désigner cette espèce.