English (Geological and Other Scientific Names)
Bird placer [correct, see observation, Africa]
OBS: in the East Rand Goldfield [South Africa].
French (Noms géologiques ou scientifiques)
placer de Bird [correct, see observation, masculine noun, Africa]
OBS: dans le champ aurifère d'East Rand [en Afrique du Sud].