English (Office Equipment and Supplies)
chair mat [correct]; office chair mat
DEF: Heavy-duty ..., floor mat, especially designed for use under chairs to eliminate marring, scratching ...
OBS: They are also available in heavy-duty, quiet, non-chip rubber [and plastic]. [GOLDS 55 88]
French (Équipement et fournitures de bureau)
dessous de siège [correct, masculine noun]; sous-chaise [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plaque ou carpette en matière plastique transparente ou en lamifié opaque sur laquelle on place le fauteuil d'un bureau pour éviter l'usure du tapis.