English (Advertising Agencies and Services; Motivation and Advertising Psychology)
advertising exposure [correct]; exposure [correct]; ad exposure [correct]
DEF: [The] presentation of a promotion piece or advertisement to an individual ...
CONT: The number of exposures achieved is an important measure of the effectiveness of an advertisement if it is measured in conjunction with the quality of the exposures achieved. For example, if a golf club advertisement is exposed to [one thousand] golfers, it has greater value than if it is exposed to 1 million non-golfers.
French (Agences et services de publicité; Motivation et psychologie de la publicité)
exposition publicitaire [correct, feminine noun]; exposition [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les expositions publicitaires correspondent aux nombres de fois où des individus sont exposés à un message publicitaire lors d'une campagne.