English (Sports Equipment and Accessories; Golf)
golf cart [correct]; golf car [correct]; golf buggy [correct]
DEF: A small motorized vehicle powered by solar energy, battery or gas and used by golfers to carry their equipment on the golf course.
OBS: golf cart : term used by Parks Canada.
French (Équipement et accessoires de sport; Golf)
voiturette de golf [correct, feminine noun]; golfette [correct, feminine noun, Europe]
DEF: Petit véhicule fonctionnant à l'énergie solaire, à batterie ou à essence et destiné à transporter les golfeurs et leur équipement sur le parcours de golf.
OBS: voiturette de golf : terme en usage à Parcs Canada.