English (Golf; Equipment and Facilities (Recreation))
clock golf set [correct]; clock-golf set [correct]
OBS: Requiring none of the expense or vast open space necessary for regular golf, clock golf required only a bit of lawn and the equipment supplied in this set : 12 numbers, a ball, and a club. Players placed the 12 numbers along the edge of a circle to represent the face of a clock. After making a hole at any point within the circle, players went from number to number, trying to putt the ball into the hole; whoever completed the course with the fewest strokes won.
French (Golf; Installations et équipement (Loisirs))
ensemble de jeu de l'horloge [masculine noun]