English (Golf)
fairway rolling [correct]
DEF: The practice of using a machine to pass a revolving cylinder on the grass of the area between the tee and the putting green.
CONT: Fairway rolling, which has been a relatively minor golf course maintenance practice for decades, has been upgraded for the 21st century. New rollers, and new reasons to use them backed by research, mean more superintendents are rolling fairways.
French (Golf)
roulage des allées [proposal, masculine noun]
Spanish (Golf)
pase de rodillos [masculine noun]
CONT: Disminuir la frecuencia de corte de los greens y sustituirla por solo pases de rodillos, esto puede realizarse los días de semana cuando se tenga menor afluencia de usuarios, los rodillos tienen una vida útil mucho mayor y no requieren de mucho mantenimiento.