English (Landscape Architecture; Aquaculture)
commercial pond [correct]
CONT: Artificial waterbodies that are not connected to a waterbody that contains fish at any time during any given year, such as :... commercial ponds(e. g., golf course ponds, stocked fishing ponds)...
French (Architecture paysagère; Aquaculture)
étang commercial [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Des plans d'eau artificiels qui ne sont pas liés à un plan d'eau où vivent des poissons, et ce, peu importe la période de l'année, notamment : [...] des étangs commerciaux (p. ex., les étangs sur les terrains de golf, les étangs ensemencés) [...]