English (Golf)
ringer tournament [correct]
DEF: A competition based on your lowest score on each hole through out the golf season, the winner [being] the player with lowest combined 18 hole score.
French (Golf)
tournoi de golf éclectique [correct, masculine noun]; tournoi éclectique [correct, masculine noun]; eclectic [masculine noun]
DEF: Forme de jeu consistant à jouer plusieurs fois le parcours en ne retenant que le meilleur score réalisé sur chacun des dix huit trous.