English (Sports Equipment and Accessories; Golf)
pull golf cart [correct]; pull cart [correct]; pull golf trolley [correct, Europe]; pull trolley [correct, Europe]
DEF: A long-handled wheeled vehicle used by a golfer to pull his golf bag around the golf course.
French (Équipement et accessoires de sport; Golf)
chariot de golf tiré [correct, masculine noun]; charriot de golf tiré [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Support à roues sur lequel on fixe le sac de golf et qui permet au golfeur de tirer son sac sur le parcours sans le soulever.