English (Footwear (Clothing); Sports Equipment and Accessories; Golf)
golf shoe [correct]
CONT: One of the benefits of golf shoes is their wide-track rubber soles increase their sturdiness and sharp tongs to prevent slipping on the grass. The material used to design golf shoes makes them firm yet lightweight. Golf shoes provide stable, solid arch support, something not provided by footwear used for other activities.
French (Chaussures (Vêtements); Équipement et accessoires de sport; Golf)
soulier de golf [correct, masculine noun]; chaussure de golf [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Soulier spécialement conçu pour la pratique du golf, muni de crampons et habituellement fait de cuir imperméabilisé.