English (Building Names; Golf)
Canadian Golf Hall of Fame and Museum [correct]
OBS: The Canadian Golf Hall of Fame and Museum is a great way to celebrate the game of golf. From champions and championship to golf’s unique role in Canadian history, to the technical specifications of equipment manufacturing, the spectrum of golf is captured as you play a round.
OBS: The Canadian Golf Hall of Fame and Museum is located at the Glen Abbey Golf Club in Oakville, Ont. The museum's archives comprise extensive histories on the game of golf, Canadian golfers and golf courses, Hall of Famers, and more. With more than 50 000 images, the museum is home to the largest collection of golf photography in the country. The museum's library, the largest public golf library in Canada, contains 3500 titles and thousands of periodicals.
French (Noms d'édifices et de bâtiments; Golf)
Musée et Temple de la renommée du golf canadien [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Pour rendre hommage au golf canadien, rien ne vaut le Musée et Temple de la renommée du golf canadien! Champions et championnats, apport du golf dans l'histoire du Canada, données techniques sur l'équipement : toutes les facettes du golf y sont explorées.
OBS: Le Musée et Temple de la renommée du golf canadien se trouve au Glen Abbey Golf Club d'Oakville, en Ontario. Les archives du musée regorgent de documents portant sur l'histoire du golf, sur celle des golfeurs et des différents terrains de golf et sur les membres du Temple de la renommée du golf canadien. Avec ses 50 000 images et plus, le musée abrite la plus grande collection de photographies sur le golf du Canada. La bibliothèque du musée, la plus grande consacrée au golf du Canada, compte plus de 3500 titres et des milliers de périodiques.