English (Antique Furniture (Museums and Heritage); Wood Furniture Manufacture)
Dutch foot [correct]; club foot [correct]
DEF: A foot in the form of a thickened disc standing flat on the floor or raised slightly on a shoe; ...
OBS: ... also called club foot, probably because of its close resemblance to a golf club.
French (Meubles anciens (Muséologie et Patrimoine); Fabrication des meubles en bois)
pied empatté [correct, masculine noun]; pied spatulé [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Empattement : Base d'un meuble quand elle est plus large que le corps.
OBS: Doigts spatulés, ceux qui s'élargissent à leur extrémité.