English (Equipment and Facilities (Recreation))
country club
DEF: An upper class suburban or outlying club or clubhouse for social life, golf, and other recreation.(Webster's Third Edition)
French (Installations et équipement (Loisirs))
cercle sportif [masculine noun]; club champêtre [masculine noun]; club sportif [masculine noun]; country club [masculine noun]
OBS: cercle sportif : Dictionnaire canadien, 1962