English (Translation; Language Problems)
bitterly
OBS: yet they have been heard to quarrel bitterly at the golf club.
French (Traduction; Problèmes de langue)
violemment
OBS: pourtant on les a entendus se quereller violemment au club de golf (ling l960 311)