English (Various Sports)
disc golf course [correct]
CONT: Disc golf courses are normally laid out among wooded areas with diverse terrain to provide natural obstacles to the flight of the disc. … Disc golf courses are normally 18 holes in length, but there are other combinations as well, including 9-hole, 22-hole, 24-hole and 27-hole courses in existence.
CONT: There are four basic considerations when installing a disc golf course : targets, signs, tees and course design.
French (Sports divers)
parcours de disc-golf [correct, masculine noun]; parcours de disc golf [masculine noun]
CONT: Un parcours de disc golf est généralement composé de 9 ou 18 trous. A chaque trou les joueurs tentent d'atteindre une cible en partant du tee. Les distances varient entre 60 et 150 mètres.