English (Management Operations (General))
role conflict [correct]
OBS: A situation which arises when a person tries to undertake two or more mutually exclusive roles, such as teeing off at the golf course at 9. A. M. and taking the children to a swimming meet at 9 : 30 A. M.
French (Opérations de la gestion (Généralités))
antagonisme de rôles