English (Clothing (General))
outerwear [correct]
CONT: Sun Mountain performance outerwear is unlike any other outerwear made for golf. Our products are engineered to endure any weather condition, on any golf course, anywhere.
French (Vêtements (Généralités))
vêtement de dessus [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Habillement de dessus (opposé à sous-vêtements).