English (Golf)
red course [correct]
DEF: One 9-holes on a golf course having more than 18 holes.
OBS: Colours used are blue, white, red and green. On usual 18-hole courses, the two nines are called "front nine" and "back nine".
French (Golf)
parcours rouge [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Un 9-trous d'un terrain de golf ayant plus de 18 trous.
OBS: Les couleurs utilisées sont le bleu, le blanc, le rouge et le vert.
OBS: Le Club de golf Outaouais de Rockland a un parcours bleu, un blanc et un rouge. (D'après la carte de pointage du Club).