English (Various Sports)
natural obstacle [correct]
CONT: Water hazards, variations in terrain, trees and other natural obstacles add challenge to the game, just as they do on traditional fairways.
CONT: Disc golf courses are normally laid out among wooded areas with diverse terrain to provide natural obstacles to the flight of the disc.
OBS: Disc golf terminology.
French (Sports divers)
obstacle naturel [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [...] Obstacles naturels. [...] Tout ce qui vit et pousse sur un parcours est considéré comme obstacle naturel.
OBS: Terminologie du disc-golf.