English (Golf)
blind-holes tournament [correct]; blind nine [correct]; blind hole [correct]
DEF: [An amateur golf tournament where] a blind draw determines which nine holes of the 18 played will count toward everyone’s score - the other holes will be crossed out - so the players have no knowledge of which holes will count until they complete their rounds.
CONT: Blind nine, sometimes called blind hole, is a scramble tournament in which only 9 of the 18 holes count in the team’s final score.
OBS: blind nine : term also used in the game of disc golf.
French (Golf)
trous cachés [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Tournoi de golf amateur au cours duquel on ne dévoile qu'après coup quels trous (neuf sur dix-huit) ont été ajoutés au pointage.