English (Various Sports; General Sports Regulations)
stipulated course [correct]
CONT: Playing the Stipulated Course ... It is the responsibility of the player to play the course correctly. Before play begins, players shall attend the players’ meeting and ask about any special conditions that may exist on the course, including extra holes, alternate teeing areas, alternate hole placements, out-of-bounds areas, and mandatories.
OBS: ...misplays of the course result in either a one-throw or a two-throw penalty.
OBS: Disc golf terminology.
French (Sports divers; Règlements généraux des sports)
parcours prévu [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le joueur qui effectue le parcours prévu avec le moins de lancers [...] est le vainqueur.
OBS: Si les joueurs ne jouent pas le parcours prévu, par exemple s'ils lancent vers la mauvaise cible, oublient un trou ou jouent les trous dans un mauvais ordre, ils seront pénalisés.
OBS: Terminologie du disc-golf.