English (Various Sports; General Sports Regulations)
misplay [correct, noun]
CONT: If the misplay is discovered after a subsequent throw, the player shall proceed to complete the hole and receive a two-throw penalty for the misplay.
OBS: Types of misplays include wrong tee, misplayed mandatory, wrong target, out-of-bounds play, and non-sequential play.
OBS: Disc golf terminology.
French (Sports divers; Règlements généraux des sports)
erreur de jeu [correct, feminine noun]; erreur [correct, feminine noun]; faute [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Dans le cas où l'erreur est constatée après que le bon trou est terminé, l'erreur de jeu ne sera pas recommencée, et le joueur aura deux lancers de pénalité.
OBS: Terminologie du disc-golf.