English (Fabric Nomenclature; Cotton Industry)
supercombed cotton [correct]
CONT: 100% supercombed cotton ringspun golf shirt.
OBS: Combed and supercombed yarns: Both terms come from cotton spinning ... In supercombing, the process is carried out so intensively that only the longest fibres are spun. This produces very fine and particularly high-quality yarns.
French (Nomenclature des tissus; Industrie cotonnière)
coton superpeigné [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Pyjama 100% coton superpeigné.