English (Morphology and General Physiology; Biotechnology)
dictyosome
CONT: Plant cells have structures called dictyosome which are similar to the Golgi complex of animal cells
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale; Biotechnologie)
dictyosome [masculine noun]
CONT: Dans certains types de cellules, l'appareil de Golgi a l'aspect de petites écailles isolées désignées sous le nom de dictysome.
Spanish (Morfología y fisiología general; Biotecnología)
dictiosoma [correct, masculine noun]