English (Rolling Stock (Railroads); Freight Service (Rail Transport))
tool gon [correct, officially approved]
OBS: tool gon : term officially approved by the Canadian Pacific.
French (Matériel roulant (Chemins de fer); Trafic marchandises (Transport par rail))
wagon-tombereau-outillage [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: wagon-tombereau-outillage : terme uniformisé par le Canadien Pacifique.