English (Genetics; The Genitals)
pseudohermaphrodism [correct]
DEF: Condition of individuals(pseudohermaphrodites) with gonads of one sex only but possessing reproductive organs with some characteristics of the opposite sex. Mammals are classified as male or female according to the type of gonad present.
French (Génétique; Organes génitaux)
pseudo-hermaphrodisme [correct, masculine noun]; pseudohermaphrodisme [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Un des aspects de l'hermaphrodisme qu'on observe dans le genre humain.
CONT: Lorsqu'il y a ambiguïté des organes génitaux externes, mais présence de gonades d'un seul type, mâle ou femelle, il y a pseudo-hermaphrodisme, mâle ou femelle selon le type de la gonade.
Spanish (Genética; Órganos genitales)
seudohermafroditismo [correct, masculine noun]