English (Microbiology and Parasitology)
gonotrophic concordance [correct]
DEF: Trophic activity in the female mosquito(e. g., blood ingestion) with gonadal development.
French (Microbiologie et parasitologie)
concordance gonotrophique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Chez le moustique femelle, relation entre l'activité trophique (par exemple, l'ingestion de sang) et le développement ovarien.