English (Animal Biology)
prepubertal [correct, adjective]; prepuberal [correct]
DEF: Before puberty; pertaining to the period preceding gonadal maturity.
French (Biologie animale)
prépubère [correct, adjective]
Spanish (Biología animal)
prepuberal [correct]; prepúber [correct]