English (Animal Biology; Genetics)
hypergonadism [correct]
DEF: A condition caused by excessive secretion of gonadal hormones.
French (Biologie animale; Génétique)
hypergonadisme [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Développement exagéré des caractères sexuels secondaires, dû à une sécrétion excessive d'hormones sexuelles.