English (Microbiology and Parasitology)
gonotrophic dissociation [correct]; gonotrophic discordance [correct]
DEF: Trophic activity in the female mosquito(e. g., blood ingestion) without gonadal development.
French (Microbiologie et parasitologie)
dissociation gonotrophique [correct, feminine noun]; arythmie gonotrophique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Chez le moustique femelle, activité trophique (par exemple, ingestion de sang) non accompagnée d'un développement ovarien.