English (Animal Biology; Animal Reproduction)
gonopore [correct]
DEF: The gonadal opening from which the eggs or sperm are released.
French (Biologie animale; Reproduction des animaux)
gonopore [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Orifice externe du conduit génital chez de nombreux invertébrés.