English (Diagnostic Procedures (Medicine))
slide test [correct]
CONT: Fisher Diagnostics Pregna Clone Slide Test(...) : Latex agglutination-inhibition test uses beta specific monoclonal antibodies to detect the presence of human chorionic gonadotropin in urine(...). Simply add a drop of monoclonal anti-beta-hCG to a drop of patient's urine specimen on one circle of the test slide.
French (Méthodes diagnostiques (Médecine))
test sur lame [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Ce test sur lame pour l'inhibition de l'agglutination du latex, rapide et indirecte, est parfait pour l'utilisation dans les hôpitaux, les salles d'urgences, les cliniques et les cabinets des médecins.