English (Rolling Stock (Railroads))
dead lever guide [correct]; dead lever fulcrum [correct]
OBS: Parts of the covered hopper car, of the tank car, of the all-purpose flat car and of the gondola car(see illustrations in CPAC-3).
French (Matériel roulant (Chemins de fer))
console de balancier passif [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Pièce du wagon-trémie couvert, du wagon-citerne, du wagon plat polyvalent et du wagon-tombereau (voir illustrations dans CPAC-3).