English (Rolling Stock (Railroads))
roller bearing adapter [correct]
OBS: Parts of the box car, of the all-purpose flat car, of the gondola car and of the mechanical refrigerator car(wagon couvert, wagon plat polyvalent, wagon-tombereau, et wagon frigorifique) ;see illustrations in CPAC-3.
French (Matériel roulant (Chemins de fer))
adaptateur de roulement à rouleaux [correct, masculine noun]