English (Rolling Stock (Railroads))
top rod "B" end [correct]
OBS: Part of the box car, of the all-purpose flat car and of the gondola car(wagon couvert, wagon plat polyvalent et wagon-tombereau) ;see illustrations in CPAC-3.
French (Matériel roulant (Chemins de fer))
bielle de commande de la timonerie, bout B [correct, feminine noun]