English (Rolling Stock (Railroads))
body bolster diaphragm [correct]; bolster diaphragm [correct]; bolster web plate [correct]; bolster web [correct]
OBS: Parts of the covered hopper car, of the tank car, of the gondola car, of the box car and of the all-purpose flat car(wagon-trémie couvert, wagon-citerne, wagon-tombereau, wagon couvert et wagon plat polyvalent) ;see illustrations in CPAC-3.
French (Matériel roulant (Chemins de fer))
âme de traverse pivot [correct, feminine noun]