English (Advertising Media; Merchandising Techniques)
gondola [correct]; island shelves
DEF: Item of furniture comprised of several shelves used for storing products for display purposes.
OBS: The term "gondola" and its definition were reproduced from the CAPITAL Business Dictionary with the permission of LID Editorial Empresarial.
French (Supports publicitaires; Techniques marchandes)
gondole [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Meuble de présentation, de forme allongée, utilisé pour la vente en libre service et de tous côtés accessible à la clientèle.
Spanish (Medios de publicidad; Técnicas mercantiles)
góndola [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Mueble compuesto por varias estanterías en el que se colocan los productos en un establecimiento para facilitar que el consumidor los vea y elija personalmente.
OBS: El término "góndola" y la definición fueron extraídos del CAPITAL Business Dictionary con la autorización de LID Editorial Empresarial.