English (Rolling Stock (Railroads))
top rod "A" end [correct]; top brake rod [correct]
OBS: Parts of the box car, of the all-purpose flat car, of the gondola car and of the tank car(wagon couvert, wagon plat polyvalent, wagon-tombereau et wagon-citerne) ;see illustrations in CPAC-3.
French (Matériel roulant (Chemins de fer))
bielle de commande de la timonerie, bout A [correct, feminine noun]