English (Rolling Stock (Railroads))
combined auxiliary and emergency reservoir [correct]
OBS: Parts of the box car, of the all-purpose flat car and of the gondola car(wagon couvert, wagon plat polyvalent et wagon-tombereau) ;see illustrations in CPAC-3.
French (Matériel roulant (Chemins de fer))
réservoirs auxiliaire et d'urgence combinés [correct, masculine noun]