English (Rolling Stock (Railroads))
truck center plate cast integral with truck bolster [correct]; truck centre plate cast integral with truck bolster [correct]
OBS: Parts of the box car, of the covered hopper car and of the gondola car(wagon couvert, wagon-trémie couvert et wagon-tombereau) ;see illustrations in CPAC-3.
French (Matériel roulant (Chemins de fer))
crapaudine venue de fonte avec la traverse danseuse [correct, feminine noun]