English (Rolling Stock (Railroads))
removable roof
OBS: (of a gondola car)
French (Matériel roulant (Chemins de fer))
toit amovible [masculine noun]
OBS: (Terminologie ferroviaire, Normand Bernier, CN, Le trait d'union, 1966)