English (Rolling Stock (Railroads); Freight Service (Rail Transport))
tie gondola [correct, officially approved]
OBS: tie gondola : Term officially approved by Canadian Pacific Ltd.
French (Matériel roulant (Chemins de fer); Trafic marchandises (Transport par rail))
wagon-tombereau porte-traverses [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: wagon-tombereau porte-traverses : Terme uniformisé par Canadien Pacifique Ltée.