English (Mental Disorders; Drugs and Drug Addiction; Clinical Psychology)
hallucinogen-induced mood disorder [correct, noun]; hallucinogen mood disorder [correct, noun]
CONT: Hallucinogen-induced mood disorder. Depression or anxiety is relatively common; euphoria is rare. Sleep is often decreased. Patients may be restless and experience feelings of guilt. They may express fear that they have destroyed their brains or gone crazy. Hallucinogen-induced mood disorder may last relatively briefly, or it may endure for months.
French (Troubles mentaux; Drogues et toxicomanie; Psychologie clinique)
trouble de l'humeur induit par les hallucinogènes [correct, masculine noun]; trouble thymique lié aux hallucinogènes [correct, masculine noun]