English (Spacecraft)
robotic probe
CONT: NASA scientists said Sunday they have contacted the Pioneer 10 spacecraft, ending fears that the robotic probe had gone silent...
French (Engins spatiaux)
sonde spatiale équipée de robots [feminine noun]
CONT: [...] une sonde spatiale équipée de robots est moins onéreuse, moins risquée et dans un certain sens plus efficace.