English (Practice and Procedural Law; Legal Actions)
proceedings against bail [correct]
CONT: ... in proceedings against bail the onus of proving that the debtor has not gone or been out of the Province contrary to the condition of the bond shall be upon the bail.
French (Droit judiciaire; Actions en justice)
procédure contre la caution [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Aucune stipulation du présent cautionnement ne limite le droit du prêteur d'intenter une procédure contre la caution dans une province ou un pays autre que celle ou celui où la propriété est située.