English (PAJLO; Family Law (common law))
action for nullity of marriage [correct]; action in nullity of marriage [correct]
CONT: ... it would be a mistake to conclude that the action for nullity of marriage might as well be abolished. There is a world of difference between a valid marriage which has gone on the rocks, and a marriage which, because of a fatal flaw, is not a marriage, or which suffers from an initial defect or vice that renders it liable to annulment at the suit of one or other of the parties.
French (PAJLO; Droit de la famille (common law))
action en nullité de mariage [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: action en nullité de mariage : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation, Promotion de l'accès à la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).