English (Wind Instruments; Hunting and Sport Fishing; Horse Racing and Equestrian Sports)
bugle call [correct]; bugle sound [correct]
CONT: Tomorrow we have [a] division drill by bugle sound.
CONT: Wasn’t there a special bugle call that the huntsman used to indicate that the fox was gone to earth?
French (Instruments de musique à vent; Chasse et pêche sportive; Courses hippiques et sports équestres)
sonnerie de clairon [correct, feminine noun]