English (Investment; Stock Exchange)
equity portfolio [correct]
CONT: Gone are the days when equity investment meant trading in stocks. Over the decades, investors have been presented with a number of products and a good equity portfolio can have a combination of all of them.
French (Investissements et placements; Bourse)
portefeuille d'actions [correct, masculine noun]