English (Fire Warning Devices)
two stage alarm [correct]
CONT: The First Stage Alarm consist of a single stroke gong.... A second Stage Alarm consist of the continuous ringing of the gong.
French (Alarme-incendie)
système d'alarme à deux sonorités [masculine noun]
OBS: Consultation avec Yves Doyon, terminologue de la section militaire et technique.