English (Signalling and Illumination (Water Transp.); Safety (Water Transport))
fog gong [correct]
DEF: A gong used for signalling poor visibility.
French (Signalisation (Transport par eau); Sécurité (Transport par eau))
gong de brume [correct, masculine noun]