English (Percussion Instruments)
kenong [correct]
DEF: A Southeast Asian gong chime of definite pitch in which each individual gong is set with its open side down on ropes within a square boxlike resonator.
OBS: kenong: The plural forms are "kenong" and "kenongs."
French (Instruments de musique à percussion)
kenong [correct, masculine noun]