English (Rail Traffic Control)
gong [officially approved]
OBS: gong : term officially approved by CP Rail.
French (Circulation des trains)
timbre avertisseur [masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: timbre avertisseur : terme uniformisé par CP Rail.