English (Security Devices; Electrical Appliances and Equipment)
electric bell [correct]
DEF: An audible signalling device consisting of a gong or bell operated electrically.
French (Dispositifs de sécurité; Appareillage électrique)
sonnerie électrique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Cloche dont le marteau est actionné électriquement.