English (Proverbs and Maxims; Ceremonial and Traditions (Military))
Search and research [correct]; Scrutatio et quaestio [Latin]
OBS: Motto of the Canadian Forces Supplementary Radio System.
OBS: Description of the Canadian Forces Supplementary Radio System badge : vert, in front of a winged lightning flash a goniometer all or.
French (Proverbes et dictons; Cérémonial et traditions (Militaire))
Scrute et recherche [correct]; Scrutatio et quaestio [Latin]
OBS: Devise du Réseau radio supplémentaire des Forces canadiennes.
OBS: Description de l'insigne du Réseau supplémentaire des Forces canadiennes : de sinople, devant un éclair ailé un goniomètre tout or .