English (Medical and Surgical Equipment; Musculoskeletal System)
electromagnetic-goniometer
CONT: Magnitudes of the knee rotations(flexion-extension axial rotation valgus-varus) were evaluated with a 6 degrees freedom of motion electromagnetic-goniometer during level walking, stair climbing and non weight-bearing flexion-extension.
OBS: goniometer : Device intended for medical purposes to measure the range of motion of joints.
French (Équipement médico-chirurgical; Appareil locomoteur (Médecine))
goniomètre électromagnétique [masculine noun]
CONT: Les amplitudes de rotation [...] ont été mesurées au moyen d'un goniomètre électromagnétique [...] sur les genoux de 19 patients porteurs d'une prothèse totale unilatérale [5 conservant les 2 ligaments croisés (BI), 10 conservant le ligament croisé postérieur dont 5 avec plateau tibial plat (PP) et 5 légèrement contraintes (PC), 4 postéro-stabilisées (PS)].