English (Sports Equipment and Accessories)
flexometer [correct]
CONT: Leighton Flexometers. A highly accurate 360 degree gravity-type goniometer designed specifically for range of motion measurement of the major segmental movements of the body as an aspect of physical fitness, rehabilitation, athletic or sports participartion.
CONT: The FAS-2 Flexometer is a unique, easy-to-use assessment device designed to measure low back and hamstring flexibility.
CONT: The flexometer is attached to the limb, and the change in the angle on the flexometer is noted from one extreme position to another.
CONT: Flexibility is typically measured in the lab using measurement devices such as a goniometer, flexometer and in the field with tests such as the sit and reach and the zipper.
French (Équipement et accessoires de sport)
flexomètre [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Mesures avec le flexomêtre de Leighton de l'épaule des ischios, du tronc et de la cheville.