English (Urinary Tract)
nongonococcal urethritis [correct]; nonspecific urethritis [correct]; simple urethritis [correct]; non-gonococcal urethritis [correct]; NGU [correct]; NGU
DEF: urethritis without evidence of gonococcal infection, as, for example, that caused by Chlamydia trachomatis.
French (Appareil urinaire)
urétrite non spécifique [correct, feminine noun]; urétrite non gonococcique [correct, feminine noun]; UNG [correct]; UNG
DEF: Urétrite due à un microorganisme indéterminé et qui n'est pas d'origine gonococcique ou tuberculeuse.