English (Fish)
longtooth anglemouth [correct]
OBS: A fish of the family Gonostomatidae.
OBS: Gonostoma elongatum Gunther, 1878.
French (Poissons)
gonostome à grandes dents [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Poisson de la famille des Gonostomatidae.