English (Fish)
tan bristlemouth [correct]
OBS: A fish of the family Gonostomatidae.
OBS: Cyclothone pallida Brauer, 1902.
French (Poissons)
cyclothone pâle [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Poisson de la famille des Gonostomatidae.