English (Fish)
bonaparte [correct]
OBS: A fish of the family Gonostomatidae.
OBS: Bonapartia pedaliota Goode & Bean, 1896.
French (Poissons)
bonaparte [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Poisson de la famille des Gonostomatidae.