English (Fish)
veiled anglemouth [correct]
OBS: A fish of the family Gonostomatidae.
OBS: Cyclothone microdon (Gunther, 1878).
French (Poissons)
cyclothone à petites dents [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Poisson de la famille des Gonostomatidae.