English (Fish)
spottail anglemouth [correct]
OBS: A fish of the family Gonostomatidae.
OBS: Cyclothone braueri Jespersen & Taning, 1926.
French (Poissons)
cyclothone à queue tachetée [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Poisson de la famille des Gonostomatidae.