English (Fish)
ribbon bristlemouth [correct]
OBS: A fish of the family Gonostomatidae.
OBS: Diplophos tænia Gunther, 1873.
French (Poissons)
cyclothone ruban [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Poisson de la famille des Gonostomatidae.