English (Fish)
slender fangjaw [correct]
OBS: A fish of the family Gonostomatidae.
OBS: Gonostoma gracile Gunther, 1878.
French (Poissons)
gonostome élancé [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Poisson de la famille des Gonostomatidae.