English (Fish)
showy bristlemouth [correct]
OBS: A fish of the family Gonostomatidae.
OBS: Cyclothone signata Garman, 1899.
French (Poissons)
cyclothone prétentieuse [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Poisson de la famille des Gonostomatidae.