English (Fish)
slender bristlemouth [correct]
OBS: A fish of the family Gonostomatidae.
OBS: Cyclothone pseudopallida Mukhacheva, 1964.
French (Poissons)
cyclothone mince [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Poisson de la famille des Gonostomatidae.