English (Fish)
bluntnose bristlemouth [correct]
OBS: A fish of the family Gonostomatidae.
OBS: Margrethia obtusirostrata Jespersen & Taning, 1919.
French (Poissons)
cyclothone camuse [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Poisson de la famille des Gonostomatidae.